1 General information

George Maamary is committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information. Will continue to do so by treating all personal information as confidential and by handling it in accordance with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principle

2 Collection OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Will collect information that is provided directly from our Clients in relation to their Customers. Collect information from third parties if necessary to carry out our service for the Client. Where I collect information from a third party, I will advise the Client of this as soon as possible after the event. It is up to the Client to advise us of any changes to customer’s personal details to ensure we keep our records accurate and up to date.

3 PROTECTING AND MAINTAINING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Will take steps to protect any personal information I collect, so it will be safeguarded from misuse, loss, unauthorised disclosure or modification. Only authorised personnel can access personal information.

I may store personal information in hard copy or electronically. The law may require us to retain personal information for a period of time after our business dealings have finished. It will be securely stored and disposed, or stripped of identification, when no longer required.

4 ACCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can access the personal information I hold about you by contacting our Privacy Officer at:
info@georgemaamary.com.au

5 PRIVACY COMPLAINTS

If you have any concerns about how I handle your personal details or require further information please contact our office.